Privacy Policy















Privacy Policy

The purpose of this letter is to inform all those associated with us that on June 22,2000, the Securities and Exchange Commission issued a new rule, Regulation S-P. Regulation S-P serves to implement the privacy requirements of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act. Therefore, by law we are required to disclose to you our privacy policies.

   





Wolfe Financial Group – Accountants, Tax Consultants and Financial Advisors realize and value that each one of our clients has entered into a trusting relationship with us. Therefore, Respecting the privacy and security of a customer’s personal information is our top priority. Our primary client goal is to safeguard your privacy while offering the best products and services that are available. Wolfe Financial Group will not nor has ever disclosed any of our customers or former customers nonpublic personal information to any outside third parties, except where required by law. However, to service our clients we do collect and use personal information from such sources as: -


  •  Information reported by you on applications or other forms you provide to us -
  • Information about your transactions with us or our affiliates Implementation



 In order to implement the Securities and Exchange Commissions new rule, we will continue to internally safeguard your nonpublic personal information by restricting access to only those employees who provide products or services to you or those who need access to your information in order to service your account. In addition, Wolfe Financial Group will maintain physical and procedural safeguards that meet federal and state standards to guard your nonpublic personal information. Wolfe Financial Group has implemented many safegaurds to meet Federal and State standards for protecting non-public personal information that is kept online. Implementation of password protection, SSL Encryption, Virus scans, and a fire wall have been utilized to safeguard your online non-public personal information which giving us an opportunity to better service your needs.


Opt Out Policy



1. share your personal information, except as required or permitted by law. (For example, required disclosures are made to outside auditors, or to vendors assisting us in opening, maintaining or servicing your account.)


2. solicit you by mail, telephone or e-mail for products and services that are not directly related to your account(s) and are outside our regular communications with you. (For example, regular communications include your monthly statement, customer service e-mails or when you call our customer service center.)



However, as an additional safeguard, you may formally request that we limit access to your information, or that we do not solicit for other non-related products as described above, by sending us a written request at: 1515 International Parkway Suite 1001 Lake Mary, FL 32746.